Trick or Treat Times for Central Ohio Communities

Trick-or-Treat dates & times:

Amanda Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashley Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ashville Sunday, Oct. 28 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Athens Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bexley Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Blendon Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bremen Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bucyrus Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Winchester Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Chillicothe Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Columbus Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Coshocton Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Delaware Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dublin Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Etna Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fulton Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Gahanna Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Galena Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:15 p.m.

Genoa Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grandview Heights Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Granville Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Grove City Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hamilton Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hanover Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hebron Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hilliard Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Johnsville Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Kirkersville Wednesday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-8 p.m.

Lakeview Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lancaster Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lewisburg Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Logan Elm Village Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Magnetic Springs Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mansfield Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30 - 7 p.m.

Marengo Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Marion Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marysville Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mechanicsburg Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mifflin Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Albany Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Newark Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Orange Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ostrander Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pataskala Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Perry Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pickerington Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Plain City Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pleasantville Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Portsmouth Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Powell Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Prairie Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reynoldsburg Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Russells Point Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Shawnee Hills Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sunbury Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Upper Arlington Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Baltimore Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Harrisburg Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Hartford Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Hebron Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Village of Johnstown Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Marble Cliff Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Riverlea Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Somerset Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Violet Township Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Westerville Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m

Worthington Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Zanesville Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

title

Content Goes Here