Central Ohio Trick-or-Treat Times

Trick-or-Treat dates & times:

Amanda: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashley: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ashville: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Athens: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bexley: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Blendon Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bremen: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bucyrus: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Winchester: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Chillicothe: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Columbus: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Coshocton: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Delaware: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dublin: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Etna Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fulton: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Gahanna: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Galena: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:15 p.m.

Genoa Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grandview Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Granville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Grove City: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hamilton Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hanover: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hebron: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Hilliard: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Johnsville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Kirkersville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lakeview: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lancaster: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lewisburg: Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Logan Elm Village: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 4-5:30 p.m.

Magnetic Springs: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Mansfield: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Marengo: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Marion: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marysville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mechanicsburg: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mifflin Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Albany: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Newark: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Orange Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Ostrander: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pataskala: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Perry Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pickerington: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Plain City: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pleasantville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Portsmouth: Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Powell: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Prairie Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reynoldsburg: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Russells Point: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Shawnee HillsThursday, Oct. 25 from 6-8 p.m.

Sunbury: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Upper Arlington: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Baltimore: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Harrisburg: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Hebron: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Village of Johnstown: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Village of Marble Cliff: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Village of Riverlea: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Violet Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Westerville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m

Worthington: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Zanesville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

title

Content Goes Here